Friday, January 20, 2012


Last night dah boleh check keputusan SBP.
Well, schoolmates ramai yg dapat but mostly lelaki. 
Congrats to those who succeded. Alhamdulillah rezeki korang.
But I didn't.

People keep saying "You got straight A's for both trial and Pmr, so impossible lah you don't get that offer."
Yes, it's true.
But then I thought of this.
Allah gave me straight A's for trial and Pmr.
Sbp rezeki orang lain pula. Allah kan Maha Adil? Kita tak selalu di atas.
Life isn't mean happiness 24/7.
Allah tahu apa yg terbaik.
Everything happens for a reason. We may not know why or how but Allah does.
I'm grateful enough for everything I ever had. Alhamdulillah.

Pagi tadi check MRSM and yes, tak dapat juga. 
I feel like crying.
Honestly, deep down in my heart, I really want to transfer.
Taknak stay. Allah je tahu macam mana rasanya.
Oh wait, I cried. I really did. TAKNAK STAY. TAKNAK. NO, PLEASE.
I have been waiting for this moment for ages unfortunately.................... 
Ya Allah, kuatkan hambaMu ini. Engkau permudahkanlah segalanya.

My mom asked this morning "Dah check ke?"
Me "Dah. Tak dapat. Both."
"Ma selalu doa, minta dengan Allah supaya beri yg terbaik. Then ni lah yg terbaik."
"Orang pun doa macam tu. Orang doa supaya Allah berikan sekolah yg terbaik. Hmm *faking a smile*"
"Nevermind. Stay jelah. Maybe itu yg terbaik. Allah dah tunjuk."

Ma, orang taknak stay. Ma, please.......
Sekolah harian biasa pun okay. I don't mind.
Dear self, stop crying.
Tears won't change a thing.
I shall perform Istikharah prayer instead of flooding my eyes with tears.

Note to self : ‎Allah answers all your prayers... It just might not be the answer you wanted. Jangan letak tanda soal bila Allah dah letak titik.

I really want to be strong like Saidatina Aisyah.

         Ya Allah, tunjukkanlah jalan yg terbaik bagiku.

p/s ; I have to go. Going to Kedah after Jumaat prayer. 
The next day pergi Penang and the next next day pergi Perak.
Will be back on the next Saturday. K, assalamualaikum.

Friday, January 13, 2012


I left my blog for ages. I actually want to update but the laziness stop me to do so.

Well, this is my first post for 2012, isn't it?
Hmm, I am now officially Form 4.
What can I say, Form 4 sucks. So far, yes. Definitely. Without any doubt.
Learning Bio, Chemistry, Physics, Add Maths and etc in Malay is killing me.
Coping myself with the new environment. Tbh, it's not that easy.
People may say 'Ala belajar bahasa apa pun sama je.' Okay maybe that is you.
For me, NOOOO.
I am not that clever. I am not that genius, like you.

Form 4? Tons of homework. Indeed.
I miss my Pmr life so badly..........
I miss my old friends. Old teachers.
Dah ramai school mates yg transfer. Maybe I will. Soon, InsyaAllah.

Obviously everyone changed since the school started. 
Not wasting time, less talking, rarely online, read books when teacher is not around and etc.
While me? Contrary.........
In fact, I want to change. I really do but, susah. Bila dah jadi habit, memang susah nak ubah. Hmph.

Well I gotta go.
Salam Jumaat to everyone.
Stay awesomee :)

 Watching korean drama in Musolla sekolah. After Pmr :'D

Zila, Yaya, Alya and Bella. Zila and Yaya dah transfer last week. I'm gonna miss both of you :')

Footprints :)

Themes by: Simple-Blogskins. Powered by Blogger